Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /homepages/14/d747055943/htdocs/clickandbuilds/OrganicVie/wp-content/plugins/woocommerce/includes/admin/reports/class-wc-admin-report.php on line 132
Legal notice - OrganicVie

LEgal NOTICE

1. Presentation of the website:

In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of the « Trust in the digital economy » Law n° 2004-575 of 21st June 2004, also known as the L.C.E.N., we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the website www.organicvie.com the following information:

Legal Information :

Status of the proprietor: company
Prefix: Microentreprise
Name of the Company: OHS Lab
Address: 350 chemin du pré neuf CDV66402 38350 La Mure
Tel: (+33) 635711751
With a Capital of: 10000 €
SIRET number:  821086844   Register of Companies number : 482906294
Intercommunity VAT number: FR37821089844
Email address: contact@organicvie.com 

The Website Designer is: uidesign.fr
The person responsible for Publishing it is: Nasredin Hasnaoui
To contact the person responsible for publishing: contact@organicvie.com
The person responsible for the publication is a person (as opposed to an institution)

The Webmaster is: UI Design
To contact the Webmaster: hello@uidesign.fr
The hosting service of the website is: 1&1 Internet SARL France 7, place de la Gare 57200 SARREGUEMINES
CREDITS : this legal information has been generated by mentions légales
Personalise your Panneau immobilier

2. Description of the services provided:

The purpose of the www.organicvie.com website is to provide information regarding all the activities of the company.
The website owner will do his utmost to provide information which is as precise as possible on the www.organicvie.com website. However, he declines responsibility for any omissions, inaccuracies or deficiencies in updates of the website, whether they be of his own making or by third party partners who provide him with this information.

All the information shown on the www.organicvie.com website is given for information purposes only, is not finite and is liable to change. It is provided subject to any modifications which may have been made since it has been posted on line.

3. Intellectual property and forgery:

The owner of the website is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the user rights for all the elements available on the website, in particular the text, the images, the graphics, the logo, the icons, the sounds, the software…
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation in full or in part of the elements of the website, regardless of the means or the process used, is forbidden, except in the case of prior written authorisation by sending an email to: hello@uidesign.fr .
Any non-authorised use of the website or of any of the elements it contains will be deemed to constitute a forgery and will be prosecuted under the provisions of articles L.335-2 and subsequent articles of the Intellectual Property Code.

4. Hypertext links and cookies:

The www.organicvie.com website contains a certain number of hypertext links to other websites (partners, information…) set up with the autorisation of the owner of the website. However, the owner of the site does not have the opportunity to check the content of the sites visited in this way and therefore declines all responsibility for this fact with regards to the possible risks of illicit content.

When the user accesses the website www.organicvie.com, he is notified that one of more cookies are liable to be automatically installed on his computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which saves information regarding the browsing by a computer on a website. The data obtained in this way are used to facilitate future browsing on the website, and are also used to allow different measures of traffic on the website to be taken.

The settings of the browser software enable information on the presence of cookies to be collected and if necessary, they allow the user to refuse as described to the following address: www.cnil.fr
Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer in the following way, to refuse the installation of cookies:
For Internet Explorer: tools tab/ internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all Cookies. Validate by entering OK.
For Netscape : Edit tab / preferences. Click on Advanced and select Disable Cookies. Validate by entering OK.

5. Protection of goods and people – management of personal data:

User: An internet user who logs in and uses the abovementioned website: www.organicvie.com
In France, personal data are protected namely under law 78-87 of 6th January 1978, law 2004-801 of 6th August 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24th October 1995.

On the www.organicvie.com website, the owner of the website only collects personal information on the user for the requirements of certain services offered by the www.organicvie.com website. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, in particular as he enters it himself. At that time it is specified to the user of the www.organicvie.com website whether providing this information is compulsory or not. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and subsequent articles of the 78-17 law of 6th January 1978 with regards to data processing, files and personal freedom, a user has the right to access, rectify, remove or oppose the personal data which concerns him. To exercise this right, send your request by email  to www.organicvie.com, to the webmaster’s email address or by sending a signed written request, along with a copy of the identity document signed by the holder, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal data of the users of the www.organicvie.com website is published, exchanged, transferred, given or sold to a third party in any format without the user’s knowledge. Only the event of the website www.organicvie.com and the rights of the owner being bought out would allow the transfer of the said data to the buyer, who would in turn be bound by the same obligations of storage and modification of the data with regards to the user of the www.organicvie.com website.

The www.organicvie.com website complies with GDRP, see our GDRP policy at https://organicvie.com/politique-de-confidentialite.

The databases are protected under the provisions of the law of 1st July 1998, which transposes the 96/9 directive of 1th March 1996 regarding legal protection of databases.

Instagram @organicvie

This error message is only visible to WordPress admins
Error: No posts found.

Free delivery from 60 € of purchases in metropolitan France.

SECURE CB PAYMENT

SELECTION OF THE BEST ORGANIC ADAPTOGENIC PLANTS